8-th SELF-TRANSCENDENCE ultramarathon on the road
September 9, 2006, Chelyabinsk, Russia

RESULTS

Women, 100 km

Place  NameBirth  City  Region.Result
1Turkovskaya Marina1954ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS10:53:23

Men, 100 km

Place  NameBirth  City  Region.Result
1Novikov Iosif1954ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS11:11:08
2Kirillov Aleksandr1945OzerskChelyabinsk reg.RUS11:15:15
3Popov Vladimir1942KopeyskChelyabinsk reg.RUS11:18:21
4Kazerov Nikolai1940ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS11:45:45
5Vasilchenko Mikhail1966OmskOmsk reg.RUS12:08:30

Women, 50 km

Place  NameBirth  City  Region.Result
1Rechkalova Galina1962Borovsky vil.Tyumen reg.RUS5:08:22
2Makarova Lidia1959ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:18:01
3Drobnitsa Irina1962ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:37:40
4Burlakova Natalya1952KopeyskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:45:24
5Zubkova Lidia1940ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:55:11
6Pudovkina Vera1965ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:56:00
7Kostyleva Natalya1971ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS6:06:45
8Tokareva Anna1951KemerovoKemerovo reg.RUS6:41:37
9Kvasova Tatyana1985NovokuzneckKemerovo reg.RUS6:59:23
10Ozerova Valentina1942ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS8:22:31
11Voronkova Elena1964KemerovoKemerovo reg.RUS9:05:31

Men, 50 km

Place  NameBirth  City  Region.Result
1Halikov Ronald1978Argayash vil.Chelyabinsk reg.RUS3:17:14
2Aizarov Vyacheslav1962NovouralskSverdlovsk reg.RUS3:32:29
3Zubarev Oleg1972Borovsky vil.Tyumen reg.RUS3:44:20
4Mamontov Vyacheslav1956NovouralskSverdlovsk reg.RUS3:49:35
5Platonov Sergey1962Pervomaisky vil.Chelyabinsk reg.RUS3:59:50
6Gertsog Vladimir1952Yarinka cnt.Chelyabinsk reg.RUS4:20:13
7Butakov Evgeny1950Borovsky vil.Tyumen reg.RUS4:20:59
8Makarov Viktor1945EkaterinburgChelyabinsk reg.RUS4:32:59
9Zaharov Mikhail1949ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS4:35:02
10Zakirov Farit1961Nijnie SergiSverdlovsk reg.RUS4:36:29
11Krynin Vladimir1950ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS4:37:38
12Radchenko Aleksandr1952ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS4:44:00
13Kotelnikov Aleksey1961SnejinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS4:52:39
14Molchanov Valentin1939ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:12:08
15Myasnikov Viktor1954ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:14:14
16Lukyanov Aleksandr1985ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:16:53
17Kaptel Dmitry1981KostanaiKazahstanKAZ5:26:31
18Kovrijkin Fedor1937Pervomaisky vil.Chelyabinsk reg.RUS5:29:45
19Timofeev Sergey1939ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:31:29
20Borisov Mikhail1941ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS5:57:16
21Komelkov Sergey1960ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS6:43:46
22Gluhix Valery1942ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS6:59:58
23Kuchero Fedor1934ChelyabinskChelyabinsk reg.RUS7:57:58